Olive Oil Agency

Switch to desktop Register Login

Concorso Armonia

Vincitori 2014

Categoria Intensi
1 Ekoloska Kmetija Morgan Slovenia Morgan
2 Agricola Leone Sabino Puglia Don Gioacchino Terra de'Donno
Gran Menzioni
Frantoio Galantino Srl Puglia Monocultivar Coratina
Azienda Agricola Decimi Umbria Emozione
Finca La Reja Sl Spagna Finca La Torre
Muela – Olives, S.L. Spagna Mueloliva Picuda
Rafael Alfonso Aguilera SL Spagna Oro del Desierto
Galgon 99 SL Spagna Oro Bailen Reserva Familiar Picual
Agricola Guzman SA Spagna Hacienda Guzman Reserva Familiar
Herdeiros de Manuel Pavao Portogallo Casa de Santo Amaro
Greenpath Chile SA Chile Las Piedras Picual
Castillo de Canena Olive Juice, sl Spagna Royal
Categoria Medi
1 Marsicani Nicolangelo Azienda Agricola Campania Marsicani DOP Cilento
2 Agrolio Srl Puglia La Vecchia Macina Agrolio
Gran Menzioni
Agr. Biologica Titone Sicilia Titone
Agr. Vallesi Aido e Marone Marche Altavilla – Mignola
Tenuta Iemolo Sicilia Sirè DOP Monti Iblei Biologico
Sucesores de Hermanos Lopez SA Spagna Morellana
Monva S.L. Spagna Dominus Cosecha Temprana
SCA San Amador Spagna Tuccioliva
Aceites Campoliva, S.L. Spagna Melgarejo Hojiblanca
Cappello Rizzarello Margherita Sicilia Saidì
M.C. Rabacal & Aragao, Lda Portogallo Casa Aragao DOP
SARL Moulin du mas de Barres Francia Mas de Barres
Categoria Leggero
1 Il Pino Bioagricoltura Soc.Agr. Toscana IGP Toscano Bio
2 Az. Agricola Diana Calabria Diana
Gran Menzioni
Cooperativa de Olivicultores Valpacos Portogallo Oliveall
Col d'Orcia Srl Società Agricola Toscana Olio Extravergine d'Oliva Biologico
Pago Baldio San Carlos Spagna Oro San Carlos
Soc.Agr. Olivocoltori delle Colline del Cetona Toscana Olivicoltori delle Colline del Cetona
Aziende Agricole Planeta SS Sicilia DOP Val di Mazara
SCA Nuestra Senora de los Remedios Spagna Oro de Canava Seleccion Cosecha Temprana
La Poderina Toscana Toscana Argento
Aceites Campoliva, S.L. Spagna Melgarejo Composicion
Az. Agr. Tommaso Masciantonio Abruzzo L'olio
Bentivoglio Olives Australia Rylstone Olive Press Cudgegong 3
Packaging - Premio di prodotto
1 Cantine Settesoli SCA Sicilia Lolio Mandrarossa Nocellara
2 Almazaras de la Subbetica SL Spagna Rincon de la Subbetica
3 Castillo de Canena Olive Juice, sl Spagna Royal
Packaging - Premio di sistema
1 Aceites Campoliva, SL Spagna
2 Hacienda Guzmàn Spagna
3 Bentivoglio Olives Australia
Trofeo Nazionale Oleum Sapiens
1 D'Aversa Francesco Trino - Istituto per l'Enogastronomia e l'Ospitalità alberghiera "Sergio Ronco" Biscotti profumati al finocchio e arancia con spuma all'evo e ganache di riso
2 Brugnetti Andrea Sora - Istituto Superiore Ist. Sup. L.Einaudi Rotolo di sgombro con riso Acquerello e gambero rosso di Ponza con la sua crocchetta su cuditè di sedano rapa
3 Moschini Andrea Trino - Istituto per l'Enogastronomia e l'Ospitalità alberghiera "Sergio Ronco" Gelato di riso alle viole con biscotto di pula e cardomomo

Ultima modifica il Giovedì, 19 Giugno 2014 07:41

Visite: 4145

Vincitori 2015

INTENSE Fruity

1st Classified: Az. Agr. Leone Sabino, Don Gioacchino – Puglia – Italy

2nd Classified: Frantoio Oleario Borzetta di Borzetta Gabriele, Nostrale di Rigali – Umbria – Italy

3rd Classified: Agricola De Carlo, Tenuta Torre di Mossa – Puglia – Italy

Grand Mention

Aceites Campoliva S.L., Melgarejo Picual Premium - Spain

Casas de Hualdo S.L., Casas de Hualdo Picual - Spain

Cooperativa de Olivicultores Valpacos, Rosmaninho – Portugal

Fadda Sebastiano, Lunavera – Sardegna - Italy

Fattoria Ambrosio, Vega – Campania - Italy

Finca La Reja SL, Ecologico 100% Hojiblanca - Spain

Masia el Altet Sl, Masia el Altet “Special Selection” – Spain

Molino Virgen de Fatima SL, SI - Spain

Rafael Alonso Aguilera SL, Oro del Desierto - Spain

Verde Esmeralda – Samuel Lopez Fernandez, Verde Esmeralda - Spain


Medium Fruity

1st Classified: Olio di Dievole SRL, Olio di Dievole Coratina – Toscana – Italy

2nd Classified: Az. Agr. Leone Sabino, Coratina DOP – Puglia - Italy

3rd Classified: Agraria Riva del Garda, Uliva – Garda Trentino DOP – Trentino – Italy

 Grand Mention

  • Almazaras de la Subbetica S.l., Rincon de la Subbetica - Spain

  • Almazaras de la Subbetica S.l., Parqueoliva Serie Oro - Spain

  • Alto Olives, Robust - Australia

  • Azienda Agricola E. Cigna, Cigna – Sicilia - Italy

  • Casas de Hualdo S.L., Casas de Hualdo Reserva de Familia - Spain

  • Frantoi Cutrera di Cutrera G. e C. snc, Primo DOP – Sicilia - Italy

  • Galgon 99 SL, Oro Bailen Picual Reserva Familiar - Spain

  • Hoja del Olivo SLU, Hoja del Olivo – Spain

  • SCA Olivarera la Purisima, El Empiedro - Spain

  • Soc. Agr. Fonte di Foiano S.S., Fonte di Foiano 1979– Toscana – Italy

DELICATE Fruity

1st Classified: Olio di Dievole SRL, Olio di Dievole – Toscana - Italy

2nd Classified: Homeleigh Growe, Lowanna's Paddock - Australia

3rd Classified: Masciarelli, Castello di Semivicoli – Abruzzo – Italy

Grand Mention

  • Aceites Castellar – Nobleza del Sur, Centenarium Premium – Nobleza del Sur - Spain

  • Halutza Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Halutza Piqual - Israel

  • Montecappone Srl, Leccino Monocultivar – Marche - Italy

  • Monva SL, Dominus Cosecha Temprana - Spain

  • Oleificio Cantone Maria Rosa e C Snc, Biceno – Sicilia - Italy

  • Sucesores de Hermanos Lòpez SA, Morellana - Spain

  • Tenuta Iemolo, Sirè Biologico “Monocultivar Tonda Iblea” – Sicilia - Italy

  • Terra Nostra SAS, Terra Nostra – Puglia - Italy

  • The Olive Place, Virtuo Medium – New Zealand

  • Venchipa S.L., Omed Picual - Spain

Special recognition

PACKAGING & COMUNICATION”

THE COMMUNICATIVE IMPACT OF THE PACKAGING

AND LABEL GRAPHICS

1st Classified: Almazara la Alqueria Spain Alfafarenca

2nd Classified: Olivos Naturales S.L. Spain First day of harvest (L.200,D33,CG)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION FOR THE SYSTEM

1st Classified: Las Doscientas sa Chile

2nd Classified: Galgon 99 SL Spain  

Ultima modifica il Lunedì, 23 Gennaio 2017 07:35

Visite: 2026

intestazione

LIST OF WINNERS

Download pdf file


 

Chef's Showcase Dinner
"Winner chefs cooking with the winner oils..."
Cammeray Golf Club on Tuesday 18th December 2012 
We would ask if you could book your seats for the dinner as soon as possible please.

The bookings close on Thursday the 13th December and seating is very limited so it will be difficult to accommodate people at the last minute.
Details and Payment for the dinner can be found in the brochure attached.



Other Links

 

DELICATE FRUITY

1.ALTO OLIVES, ALTO ORGANIC, AUSTRALIA

2.THE LITTLE GENERAL, BLEND, AUSTRALIA

GRAND MENTION DIPLOMA

  • ABBA OLIVE OIL COMPANY, O Fè, AUSTRALIA
  • KALAPAREE OLIVES, FRANTOIO, AUSTRALIA
  • NZ OLIVE GROWERS & EXPORTERS LTD, FIRST DROP - Te Rima / J5, NEW ZEALAND
  • OLIVAYLLE PTY LTD, OLIVE NECTAR, AUSTRALIA
  • PARINGA RIDGE PTY LTD, LEONTYNA – Blend, AUSTRALIA
  • RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, CROOKED RIVER, AUSTRALIA
  • RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, ORGANIC, AUSTRALIA
  • TOSCANA OLIVES, TOSCANA, AUSTRALIA
  • VICTORIAN OLIVE GROVES, FRANTOIO, AUSTRALIA
  • VIVA OLIVES PTY LTD, VIVA OLIVES, AUSTRALIA

 

MEDIUM FRUITY

1.NOLANS ROAD, ROBUST - ORGANIC Blend, AUSTRALIA

2.HIDDEN VALLEY, BLEND, SOUTH AFRICA

GRAND MENTION DIPLOMA

FOREST EDGE FARM, FRANTOIO, AUSTRALIA

NOLANS ROAD, DELICATE, AUSTRALIA

NOLANS ROAD, DELICATE - ORGANIC Blend, AUSTRALIA

NOLANS ROAD, ROBUST, AUSTRALIA

OAKHURST OLIVES, DELICATE, SOUTH AFRICA

OASIS OLIVES, BLEND, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, CORREGGIOLA, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, CUDGEGONG n°4, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, MANZANILLO, AUSTRALIA

TOKARA, PREMIUM, SOUTH AFRICA

 

INTENSE FRUITY

1.PARINGA RIDGE , LEONTYNA- Picual, AUSTRALIA

2.VARAPODIO ESTATE, GOLD - South Australia Verdale, AUSTRALIA

 

GRAND MENTION DIPLOMA

ABILENE GROVE, BLEND, AUSTRALIA

ALTO OLIVES, ALTO “VIVIDUS”, AUSTRALIA

CHAPMAN RIVER OLIVES, MURPHY YETNA -Exotic blend, AUSTRALIA

CHAPMAN RIVER OLIVES, MURPHY YETNA -Queen & Coratina, AUSTRALIA

CHAPMAN RIVER OLIVES, MURPHY YETNA - Queen & Picual, AUSTRALIA

LETTAS KRAAL, BLEND, SOUTH AFRICA

OAKHURST OLIVES, MEDIUM / INTENSE, SOUTH AFRICA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, BARNEA , AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS,CUDGEGONG n°2, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, CUDGENONG n°3, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, PICUAL, AUSTRALIA

 

“ORGANIC ARMONIA” Award 2012

ALTO OLIVES, ALTO ORGANIC, AUSTRALIA

NOLANS ROAD, DELICATE - ORGANIC Blend, AUSTRALIA

NOLANS ROAD, ROBUST - ORGANIC Blend, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, ORGANIC, AUSTRALIA

 

“SINGLE ARMONIA” DAMIAN CONLAN Award 2012

ALTO OLIVES, ALTO “VIVIDUS”, AUSTRALIA

KALAPAREE OLIVES, FRANTOIO, AUSTRALIA

NZ OLIVE GROWERS & EXPORTERS LTD, FIRST DROP - Te Rima / J5, NEW ZEALAND

PARINGA RIDGE , LEONTYNA- Picual, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, BARNEA , AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, CORREGGIOLA, AUSTRALIA

RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS, MANZANILLO, AUSTRALIA

VARAPODIO ESTATE, GOLD - South Australia Verdale, AUSTRALIA

 

Olive Oil Processor Award 2012

NSW – AUSTRALIA - RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS

SOUTH AUSTRALIA - DIANA OLIVES

VICTORIA-AUSTRALIA - KYNETON OLIVES

WESTERN AUSTRALIA - FRANKLAND RIVER OLIVES

 

“PACKAGING & COMUNICATION” Award 2012

1.ALTO ORGANIC

2.RYLSTONE OLIVE PRESS

 

“ARMONIE in the KITCHEN” Award 2012

CHEF

1. Kevin NGUYEN, Confit of Bass Groper Cheek, Shaved Calamari, Shitake, Speck & Olive Oil

Broth, Olive Oil Emulsion

2. Alexander JOSLIN, Olive Oil & White Chocolate Mousse, Olive Oil powder, Biscuit, yogurt &

Rhubarb Jally

GRAND MENTION DIPLOMA

  • Kyu Wang Lee, Poach Olive Oil Sward Fish with Asparagus Purée, Heirloom tomato
  • Elizabeth FIDUCIA, White Chocolate & EVOO Risotto with Rosemary, Roasted Peaches and EVOO Pistacchio Crumble
  • John Javier, Scampi, macadamia, camomile and olive oil

 

ENTHUSIAST

1. Jessica FERNANDEZ, Olive Oil Chocolate Mousse

2. Ross WALKER, Olive Oil Poached Yellowtail Kingfish with Asparagus & Lime Vinaigrette

3. Alese CENCICH, Spaghetti alle Vongole

 

Competition Organiser:

 

Director of the competition:

Mauro Martelossi

 

Special Thanks to:

Giovanni Pilu, Roberta Miur, Joanna Savill, Helen Taylor, NSW Department of Primary Industry – Wagga Wagga, Olivegrower & Processor magazine

 

And also:

Justice of the Peace:

James Hamilton

 Sensorial Commission:

Australian Olive Oil Sensory Panel- NSW Department of Primary Industry – Wagga Wagga

 

Panel Leader:

Helen Taylor

 

“Armonie in the Kitchen” Commission:

Gary Mehigan – Master Chef Australia

Giovanni Pilu – Pilu at Freshwater

Alessandro Pavoni – Ormeggio on the Spit

Ross Lusten – The Bridge Room

Simon Thomsen – Food jurnalist

Roberta Muir – Sydney Seafood School

 

Packaging Commission:

Michael Miloscevich-Architect

John Jewel-Design

Carly Waterman-Architect and Fashion Designer

Amanda Biffin- Food Styling

Robert Fowler- Graphic Designer

Ultima modifica il Venerdì, 14 Dicembre 2012 10:38

Visite: 5182

Vincitori 2016

INTENSE Fruity
TROPHY 2016
1° Classified: Morellana, Sucesores de Hermanos Lopez SA - Spain
2° Classified: Tenuta Torre di Mossa, Agricola de Carlo – Puglia (Italy)
3° Classified: Olivastro, Az. Agr. Quattrociocchi Americo – Lazio (Italy)
Grand Mention
•Cortijo La Torre Premium, Aceites San Antonio SLU - Spain
•Titone, Agricola Biologica Titone – Sicilia (Italy)
•Don Pasquale DOP Colline Pontine, Az. Agr. Cosmo Di Russo – Lazio (Italy)
•Trappeto di Caprafico DOP Biologico, Az. Agr. Tommaso Masciantonio – Abruzzo (Italy)
•Lunavera, Fadda Sebastiano – Sardegna (Italy)
•Primo DOP, Frantoi Cutrera – Sicilia (Italy)
•100% Istrska Belica, Jenko Boris - Slovenia
•Dominus Cosecha Temprana, Monva SL - Spain
•Esencial Olive, Oleicola San Francisco – Spain
MEDIUM Fruity
TROPHY 2016
1° Classified: Marfuga DOP Umbria, Marfuga Azienda Agraria – Umbria (Italy)
2° Classified: Villa Magra, Franci Snc – Toscana (Italy)
3° Classified: DOP Chianti Classico, Olio di Dievole - Toscana (Italy)
Grand Mention
•Centenarium premium - Nobleza del Sur, Aceites Castellar SL - Spain
•Coratina DOP - Don Gioacchino, Az. Agr. Leone Sabino - Puglia (Italy)
•Cinque Colli Tonda Iblea, Cinque colli - Sicilia (italy)
•Capricho del fraile, Fraile llanos de Castillejo - Spain
•Hoja del olivo, Hoja del olivo SLU - Spain
•Venta del Baròn, Muela - Olives SL - Spain
•Supremo Cornezuelo, SCA del campo San Juan - Spain
•Emblema, SCA san roque de carchelejo - Spain
•Fattoria lavacchio, soc. Agr. Lavacchio – Toscana (italy)
DELICATE Fruity
TROPHY 2016
1° Classified: Bio Coratina, Intini Srl – Puglia (Italy)
2° Classified: "4 Ore" - Monocultivar Leccino, Monte Schiavo Tenute Pieralisi – Marche (Italy)
3° Classified: Picholine Monovarietale, Tenuta Romano Srl – Campania (Italy)
Grand Mention
•Valdenvero cornicabra, Colival, SCO de Valdepeñas - Spain
•Emozione, Decimi – Umbria (italia)
•Bravoleum Selección Especial, Explotaciones Jame S.L. - Spain
•Oleum Hispania, Molino Virgen de Fátima S L - Spain
•Extravergine, Oleificio Matalucci Ortenzia – Abruzzo (italy)
•Oro de Génave Premium, Olivar de Segura SCA - Spain
•Sirè DOP Monti Iblei Valle dell‘Irminio, Tenuta Iemolo – Sicilia (italy)
•Bio Val Paradiso, Val Paradiso srl – Sicilia (italy)
•DOP Colline Pontine, Villa Pontina di L.P. – Lazio (italy)
Special recognition “PACKAGING & COMUNICATION 2016”
Packaging product award
For the communicative impact of container design, packaging and label graphics imaging
1° Classified: Tuccioliva - S.C.A. San Amador - Spain
2° Classified: Les Terroirs de Marrakech - Atlas Olive Oils – Marocco
Packaging system award
for the bottle range that best defines the corporate identity
1° Classified: SCO de Valdepeñas Colival – Spain
2° Classified: Az. Agr. Milazzo – Sicilia (Italy)

Ultima modifica il Lunedì, 23 Gennaio 2017 07:38

Visite: 2194

Vincitori 2007

armonia1° CONCORSO OLEARIO INTERNAZIONALE "ARMONIA" TROFEO ALMA
CLASSIFICA ED ELENCO DEI PREMIATI 2007


CATEGORIA FRUTTATO DELICATO

1º Tenuta San Jacopo in Castiglioni -Cavriglia (AR) - Italia
2º Terre di San Gorgone - Donnini-Reggello (FI) - Italia
DIPLOMA DI GRAN MENZIONE
Az. Agr. Del Carmine "Olio del Carmine" Ancona - Italia
Stancija MENEGHETTI Bale - Croazia
Az. Agr. CASALI - Riparbella (PI) - Italia
Az. Agr. SPINOLA Giovanna "Antica Sorgente" Quiesa (LU) - Italia
Az. Agr. IL CASELLINO "Campo di Torri" - Rignano sull'Arno (FI)
Az. Agr. VILLA PONTE "Siculum" Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG) - Italia
Az. Agr. MASSERIOLA "Biologico DOP Dauno Subappennino" Ascoli Satriano (FG) - Italia
Oleificio CANTONE Maria Rosa & C. "Biceno" Sciacca (AG) - Italia
Olio & Olivi of URSINI "Opera Mastra" Fossacesia (CH) - Italia
Az. Agr. ORSINI Paola "Biologico Paola Orsini" Driverno (LT) - Italia

CATEGORIA FRUTTATO MEDIO

1º Almazaras DE LA SUBBETICA - "Rincon De La Subbetica" Priego de Cordoba - España
2º Az. Agr. TITONE - "DOP Valli Trapanesi" Marsala (TP) - Italia

DIPLOMA DI GRAN MENZIONE

Agricola SAN FELICE "Chianti Classico DOP" Castelnuovo Berardenga (SI) - Italia
Az. Agr. CINQUE COLLI Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG) - Italia
Az. Agr. SAVASTA Vito Eurocantina "Goccia Iblea" Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG) - Italia
Az. Agr. CARRAIA "DOP Terra di Siena" Trequanda (SI) - Italia
Fattoria di GRIGNANO "Monovarietale FRANTOIO" Pontassieve (FI) - Italia
Frantoi CUTRERA "PRIMO DOP Monti Iblei"- Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG) - Italia
Casa Agricola CORTES de CIMA - Vidigueira - Portugal
AGRO MILLO "Millo" Buie - Croazia
Az. Agr. Dott. Sergio GAFÀ "La Casa di Lucia - DOP Monti Iblei" Varzo - Italia
Az. Agr. ORCIAIA di Firenze "Festina Lente" Sesto Fiorentino (FI) - Italia

CATEGORIA FRUTTATO INTENSO

1º Azienda ROLLO - "Letizia - DOP Monti Iblei" Ragusa - Italia
2º Az. Agr. TERRALIVA - "Cherubino - DOP Monti Iblei" Siracusa - Italia

DIPLOMA DI GRAN MENZIONE

Soc. Coop. Olivicola TITERNO "Racioppella" San Lorenzello (BN) - Italia
Az. Agr. OPG - 0106777 "1250" Umag - Croazia
Az. Agricola RAVIDÀ "Ravida" - Menfi (AG) - Italia
Molino Il Fattore di Luigi Tega "LIRYS Monocultivar Moraiolo" Foligno (PG) - Italia
POTOSI 10, S.A. "Fuenroble" - Orcera (Jaen) - España
Agrobiologica ROSSO "Villa Zottopera" Ragusa - Italia
Oleificio GULINO - "ERBESSO - DOP Monti Iblei-Gulfi" Chiaramonte Gulfi (RG) - Italia
Az. Agr. Francesco AREZZO - Ragusa - Italia
Agricola Olivos De Huaquen S.A. "San Pietro" La Ligua - Chile
Az. Agr. Stefanini Tronchetti "DOP Lucca" Montecarlo (LU) - Italia


PREMI ASSEGNATI AGLI OLI CON LA MIGLIORE COMPOSIZIONE CHIMICA PROVENIENTI
DALL'EMISFERO NORD


SPECIALE RICONOSCIMENTO

1.Fattoria Casamora, "Frantoio Supremum" - ITALIA
2.Az. Agr. Antonelli Quinzio, "Antichi Sapori " - ITALIA
3.Villa della Genga, "Monocultivar Leccino BIO-Denocciolato" - ITALIA

DIPLOMI DI GRAN MANZIONE

Agricola San Felice, "Chianti Classico DOP San Felice" - ITALIA
Francesco Cupane, "Terre Myrti" - ITALIA
Agricola Castello Monte Vibiano Vecchio, "Cultivar Frantoio-Moraiolo" - ITALIA
Almazaras De La Subbetica," Parqueoliva" - ESPAÑA
Fattoria Ramerino,"Guadagnolo Primus" - ITALIA
Az. Agr. Comincioli, "N°1 Comincioli denocciolato" - ITALIA
Fattoria Casamora, "Florilegium" - ITALIA
C.d.M.,"Gaudium fruttato Delicato" - ITALIA

PREMI ASSEGNATI AGLI OLI CON LA MIGLIORE COMPOSIZIONE CHIMICA PROVENIENTI DALL'EMISFERO SUD (premiazione tenutasi in Roma il 25 Gennaio 2008)


SPECIALE RICONOSCIMENTO

1.El Cerrito "Las Doscientas Picual" - CHILE
2.The Little General "Augustus" - AUSTRALIA
3.Kyneton Olive Oil "Family Selection" - AUSTRALIA


DIPLOMI DI GRAN MANZIONE

Olivares de Quepu "Piqual" - CHILE
Piquant Blue "Red Island" - AUSTRALIA
Agricola Olivos da Huaquen "San Pietro" - CHILE
El Cerrito "Las Doscientas Arbequina" - CHILE
Rylstone Olive Press "Crooked River" - AUSTRALIA
Barossa Olive Oil Company "OLLO Fresh & Fruity" - AUSTRALIA
Olivares de Quepu "Barnea" - CHILE
Vesuvio Estate Pty Ltd "Vesuvio" - SOUTH AFRICA
The Little General "Leccino" - AUSTRALIA
Rylstone Olive Press "Australian Organic" - AUSTRALIA
Frankland River Olive Company "Jingilli Devine" - AUSTRALIA
Willow Creek "Directors' Reserve" - SOUTH AFRICA
Te Arai Olive Estate "Motutira" - NEW ZEALAND


PRESIDENTE COMITATO DI COORDINAMENTO: Gianfrancesco Montedoro
DIRETTORE CONCORSO: Mauro Martelossi
NOTAIO: Marco Pirone
UFFICIO SEGRETERIA: Sara Viti
COMMISSIONI DI PRE-SELEZIONE E VERIFICA CRA-ISOL CAPI PANEL: Enzo Perri e Biagio Rizzuti
ASSAGGIATORI: Godino Gianluca, Muzzalupo Innocenzo, Tucci Paolo, Miranda Osvaldo, Socievole
Pasquale, Pellegrino Massimiliano, Parise Attilio,
De Luca Damiano, Perri Luigi, Di Lorenzo Annalisa, Zingone Giovanni.
GIURIA: Capo panel C.O.I.: Franca Angerosa.
MEMBRI PANEL: Milena Bucar Miklavcic, Slovenia - Olivera Koprivnjak, Croazia - Marija Zipancic,
Montenegro - Paola Pinasco, Emilia Romagna
Antonio Dalle Fabbriche, Emilia Romagna - Claudio Bellini, Emilia Romagna - Gabriella Gabrielloni,
Marche - Elisabetta Gabrielloni, Marche
Massimiliano Pellegrino, Calabria - Luigi Perri, Calabria.
SPECIALI RINGRAZIAMENTI: Giorgio Pannelli, Fahd Ben Ameur, Donatella Scortecci, Roberto
Riccioli (Fotoflash).

Ultima modifica il Mercoledì, 29 Agosto 2012 10:42

Visite: 3881

International Extravirgin Oliveoil Agency © 2012 - info@oliveoilagency.org

Top Desktop version